C R O W T R A D E R
Crypto Trading Bot

Binance Trading Pair Volatility Rankings

Using CrowTrader on Binance Legacy means lower trading fees, thus providing faster and easier opportunities for profitable trades. The Binance API is also much faster than Coinbase Pro which yields much faster execution of trades. Whats more is the sheer number of available trading options.

The list below is a breakdown of most of the coins tradeable on Binance Legacy, presented from the most volatile to least within the last 30 days. Volatile coins typically yield some of the best returns with bot trading but that will also depends on the base pair you’re trading with. By utilizing the Backtesting and Paper Trading features of CrowTrader, you’ll be able to find the best pairs for live trading with your bot.

NameSymbolVolatility 30dVolatility 90d
StreamrDATA3.5184612082.129761879
CortexCTXC2.5537334991.717163869
EnigmaENG1.736070651.209724589
Enjin CoinENJ1.4354997720.991202444
ETHLendLEND1.2043299161.621195392
PIVXPIVX1.2019212281.127410579
DentDENT1.1859339660.957094749
VeChainVET1.1829640280.926955056
KomodoKMD1.1355843090.863854269
ViberateVIB0.9860663831.058262135
HorizenZEN0.9577635140.901893348
Kyber NetworkKNC0.9514062760.84725939
DecredDCR0.9481278570.873155095
MainframeMFT0.9425890620.972822413
OpenSTOST0.9423981120.868992281
Request NetworkREQ0.9083973081.003139432
EtherpartyFUEL0.9063591571.181829624
TierionTNT0.9054229361.024536612
IoTeXIOTX0.8857696411.201658663
RavencoinRVN0.8807405440.767807019
IOSTIOST0.8743451050.953708635
ZilliqaZIL0.8700984050.811502675
Nucleus VisionNCASH0.8558073270.835819292
district0xDNT0.8544990990.878917128
Ripio Credit NetworkRCN0.841415341.392072234
AmbrosusAMB0.8194179211.175007464
WanchainWAN0.8002864240.853122416
NebulasNAS0.7893287390.947946241
StormSTORM0.7837037210.797296102
Loom NetworkLOOM0.7686297330.809019724
AugurREP0.7595924750.753654757
FunFairFUN0.7555071940.869102687
DecentralandMANA0.7485181740.715063693
GIFTOGTO0.7473405310.743594917
Raiden NetworkRDN0.7448577440.917008253
DockDOCK0.7354735281.354608423
WaltonchainWTC0.733592010.776278619
POA NetworkPOA0.7140267840.915216741
QuarkchainQKC0.7132864430.709145011
PopulousPPT0.6984504261.248943741
AeronARN0.6917578070.855575507
The Open Application NetworkAION0.6879904310.68910667
SteemSTEEM0.6855631130.619340671
OAXOAX0.6804089620.822919371
HoloHOT0.6786539390.870306391
GolemGNT0.6780247630.660880024
NEO GASGAS0.6685916670.791386661
ArkARK0.6629429120.777646545
CivicCVC0.658824660.683883833
OntologyONT0.6526668490.931081845
BreadBRD0.6522763220.728452834
ælfELF0.6482723160.652869524
NEONEO0.6470579550.863551088
LoopringLRC0.6308506650.598052703
TezosXTZ0.6298243910.81607125
0xZRX0.6296909410.846774009
StratisSTRAT0.6286319930.7275796
EidooEDO0.627902331.099082665
Power LedgerPOWR0.6257881690.55428068
Basic Attention TokenBAT0.6254016830.706461034
NULSNULS0.6233335730.771790616
StorjSTORJ0.619238860.64165366
AeternityAE0.6158379530.720307767
MetalMTL0.6131399231.123695527
Po.etPOE0.6099379390.853963346
ArdorARDR0.6087690280.604162333
QtumQTUM0.6047541980.782020303
QLC ChainQLC0.6030348070.957766782
Theta TokenTHETA0.6013012710.57490342
OmiseGoOMG0.5949504910.718942257
ChainlinkLINK0.5929293710.73570523
StatusSNT0.5913236880.590315969
BancorBNT0.5853066240.571916024
TRONTRX0.580099440.763590181
EverexEVX0.5755257210.637462457
MithrilMITH0.5695182460.603227297
NanoNANO0.5680635060.600408686
DashDASH0.5468954280.572749225
SyscoinSYS0.546517470.671954718
ICONICX0.5375451360.578273768
SiacoinSC0.5306253790.721303174
CardanoADA0.5213581160.585758292
MoedaMDA0.5180706841.36795546
Crypto.comMCO0.5051665130.611554288
ZcashZEC0.5027614340.593649794
EOSEOS0.4966198660.658095052
Binance CoinBNB0.4965933020.61436099
MoneroXMR0.494096960.526411542
StellarXLM0.4792694490.849296424
Bitcoin GoldBTG0.4747194150.623228009
Bitcoin CashBCH0.4746409740.687249699
Bitcoin DiamondBCD0.4728622680.653240985
BitSharesBTS0.4554915640.607087713
WavesWAVES0.4531998350.609678718
LiskLSK0.4376797240.510487997
LitecoinLTC0.4283942670.558898418
NEMXEM0.4252258840.530427677
EthereumETH0.4234562930.530281389
IOTAMIOTA0.4100522150.486925596
BitcoinBTC0.387680320.560049815
ZcoinXZC0.3876082950.598580505
XRPXRP0.3759363530.524996491
Ethereum ClassicETC0.3738496840.499180285
DogecoinDOGE0.3680819220.53467699
KEYKEY  
Ontology GasONG  
WinTokenWIN  
Hedera HashgraphHBAR  
BlockstackSTX  
AppCoinsAPPC  
BlockmasonBCPT  
StableUSDUSDS  
AirSwapAST  
AgrelloDLT  
VibeHubVIBE  
BluzelleBLZ  
Band ProtocolBAND  
WePowerWPR  
SingularDTVSNGLS  
InsolarINS  
SONMSNM  
QuantstampQSP  
BloxCDT  
AdexADX  
Time New BankTNB  
NavCoinNAV  
PerlinPERL  
Ankr NetworkANKR  
NeblioNEBL  
Dusk NetworkDUSK  
NKNNKN  
GoChainGO  
TaelWABI  
Theta FuelTFUEL  
SingularityNETAGI  
CyberMilesCMT  
PolymathPOLY 0.637440757
NexusNXS  
GroestlcoinGRS  
ElrondERD  
CindicatorCND  
Celer NetworkCELR  
TomoChainTOMO  
Binance USDBUSD  
HarmonyONE  
FantomFTM  
BeamBEAM  
DigixDAODGD  
Pundi XNPXS  
ChilizCHZ  
Fetch AIFET  
iExec RLCRLC  
BitTorrentBTT  
Matic NetworkMATIC  
AlgorandALGO  
TrueUSDTUSD  
Paxos Standard TokenPAX  
USD CoinUSDC  
CosmosATOM  

Related Post

    Leave a Comment

    This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.